• Home
  • Ranking
  • Network Belts Ranking

Network Belts Ranking

     
belt 9b red white Rank Academy Location
Founders:    
Carlos Gracie Sr. (RIP) 10. Grau Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
Hélio Gracie (RIP) 10. Grau Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
George Gracie (RIP) 10. Grau Sao Paulo, Brazil
     
Grande Mestres:    
Pedro Hemetério (RIP) 9. Grau Sao Paulo, Brazil
Rickson Gracie 9. Grau Los Angeles, USA
Carley Gracie 9. Grau San Francisco, USA
     
belt 9a red black    
Mestres:    
Sylvio Behring 8. Grau Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
Joe Moreira 8. Grau Los Angeles, USA 
     
belt 8 black degrees    
Professors:    
Franco Vacirca 6. Grau Gracie Zuerich
Demetrio Meillaud Vacirca 5. Grau Gracie Zuerich
Daniel Lehmann 4. Grau Gracie Zuerich 
Domenic Schnoz 4. Grau Gracie Zuerich
     
belt 7 black degrees    
Black belt Instructors:    
Israel Lopes de Souza 3. Grau Gracie Zuerich (HQ Brazil)
André Stock 3. Grau Dino Team Magdeburg
Louis Besio 3. Grau Crossfighting Jiu-Jitsu Milano
Peter Mettler 3. Grau MOTU Schwyz
Peter Angerer 3. Grau German Top Team Reutlingen
Daniel Bachofen 2. Grau Gracie Ticino
Diego Figueiredo 2. Grau German Top Team Reutlingen
Mourad Benabdallah 2. Grau Dino Team Magdeburg
Jan Köthe 2. Grau  Dino Team Magdeburg
     
belt 6 black sg trainer    
Black belt Teachers:    
Lars Fruttig 1. Grau Dino Team Magdeburg
Thomas Mehnert sem Grau Gracie JJ Team Berlin
Philipp Gloor sem Grau Crossfight Gym
Florian Lenz sem Grau German Top Team NRW
Alfredo Dolimpio sem Grau Rain Dragon St. Petersburg
Sergey Nigai sem Grau  Gracie Zuerich
     
belt 6 black sg    
Black belt Athlets:    
Martin Hardmeier 3. Grau Gracie Zuerich
Nikos Bachzetsis 3. Grau Gracie Zuerich
Ivan Storto 2. Grau Gracie Zuerich
Rafael Perlungher 2. Grau Gracie Zuerich
Maria Carmen Vacirca sem Grau Gracie Zuerich
Enrico Gargiulo sem Grau Gracie Zuerich 
Rudi Rheiner sem Grau Gracie Zuerich 
Livio Altorfer sem Grau Gracie Zuerich
Antonio Stella sem Grau Gracie Zuerich
Manuel Kazoki sem Grau Gracie Zuerich
     
belt 5 brown    
Tobias Lier sem Grau Dino Team Magdeburg
Gunar Osterland sem Grau Dino Team Magdeburg
Mario Scheffler sem Grau Dino Team Magdeburg
Daniel Tempara sem Grau German Top Team Reutlingen
Marina Freddi sem Grau Crossfighting Jiu-Jitsu Milano
Victor De Genot (Trainer) sem Grau Gracie Zuerich
Martin Germer (Trainer) sem Grau Gracie JJ Team Berlin
Lars Grunau (Trainer) sem Grau Gracie JJ Team Berlin
Kai Mehnert (Trainer) sem Grau Gracie JJ Team Berlin 
Stephan Schröder sem Grau Gracie JJ Team Berlin 
Max Tag (Trainer) sem Grau Gracie JJ Team Berlin
Vasilis Spanidis (Trainer) 4. Grau Ultimate Training Center
Ioannis Botonis (Trainer) 4. Grau Kentauros MMA Athens
     
belt 4 purple    
Moujib Laamouz (Trainer) 4. Grau Gracie Zuerich (North Africa HQ)
Jessy Candinas sem Grau Crossfight Cham
Robert Richter sem Grau Gracie Zuerich
Bruno Neeser (Trainer) 2. Grau Gracie Zuerich
Riccardo Russo 1. Grau Gracie Zuerich
Cyril Goyet sem Grau Gracie Zuerich
Anja Schmidt (Trainer) sem Grau Gracie JJ Team Berlin
Alica Fröhlich (Trainer) sem Grau Gracie JJ Team Berlin
Maurice Wollny (Trainer) sem Grau Gracie JJ Team Berlin
Martin Heinhold sem Grau Gracie JJ Team Berlin
Philipp Hetzer sem Grau Dino Team Magdeburg
Enrico Exner sem Grau Dino Team Magdeburg
André Januschkowetz sem Grau Dino Team Magdeburg
Stefan Holschemacher sem Grau Dino Team Magdeburg
Markus Rothkötter sem Grau Dino Team Magdeburg
Cornelius Miller sem Grau Dino Team Magdeburg
Selvin Ramcilovic sem Grau German Top Team Reutlingen
Setelidis Giorgos sem Grau Ultimate Training Center
Alkis Dadinopoulos (Trainer) sem Grau K1 Gym Athens
Aaron Bürkli sem Grau MOTU Schwyz 
     
belt 3 blue    
Tiziana Meisser sem Grau MOTU Schwyz
Flavio Lanz sem Grau MOTU Schwyz
Riccardo Pozzi sem Grau Gracie Zuerich
Pascal Huser sem Grau Gracie Zuerich
Donal McHugh (Coach) 2. Grau Gracie Zuerich
Marco Etter (Coach) 1. Grau Gracie Zuerich
Marco Castilllo sem Grau Gracie Zuerich
Pietro Freihofer sem Grau Gracie Zuerich
Sascha von Arx 1. Grau Gracie Zuerich
Andreas Näpfer 1. Grau Gracie Zuerich
Stephan Näpfer 1. Grau Gracie Zuerich
Dominik Severin Wiederkehr sem Grau Gracie Zuerich
Andy Heise (Coach) sem Grau Dino Team Harz
Sophie Marie Arnim sem Grau Dino Team Magdeburg
Michael Blossfeld sem Grau Dino Team Magdeburg
Till Streifler sem Grau Dino Team Magdeburg
Alexander Reuper sem Grau Dino Team Magdeburg
Andy Heise (Coach) sem Grau Dino Team Magdeburg
Martin Björn sem Grau Dino Team Magdeburg
Christian Köckritz sem Grau Dino Team Magdeburg
Felix Winkler sem Grau Dino Team Magdeburg
Hannes Schön sem Grau Dino Team Magdeburg
Jan Knepper sem Grau Dino Team Magdeburg
Maik Scheel sem Grau Dino Team Magdeburg
Marcel Severin sem Grau Dino Team Magdeburg
Oliver Götze sem Grau  Dino Team Magdeburg
Patrick Tuchen sem Grau Dino Team Magdeburg
Peter Nyari sem Grau Dino Team Magdeburg
Sebastian Opitz sem Grau Dino Team Magdeburg
Alexander Foerster sem Grau Dino Team Magdeburg
Eric Mewes sem Grau Dino Team Magdeburg
Bastian Bernhard sem Grau Dino Team Magdeburg 
Christian Bartelt sem Grau Dino Team Magdeburg 
Pascal Wagenhaus sem Grau German Top Team Reutlingen
Michael Ettlen 2. Grau German Top Team Reutlingen
Stephan Valentin sem Grau German Top Team Reutlingen
Patrick Deile sem Grau German Top Team Reutlingen
Björn Kern 4. Grau German Top Team Reutlingen
Peter Unger sem Grau Gracie JJ Team Berlin
Steffan Krieger sem Grau Gracie JJ Team Berlin
Maximilian Zedler sem Grau Gracie JJ Team Berlin
Peer-Reymonad Wollny 2. Grau Gracie JJ Team Berlin
Marco Kunc sem Grau Gracie JJ Team Berlin
Valerij Kiselev sem Grau Gracie JJ Team Berlin
Jens Lorenzen sem Grau Gracie JJ Team Berlin
Burkard Germer sem Grau Gracie JJ Team Berlin
Adelbert Kaplon sem Grau Gracie JJ Team Berlin
Sven Thormann sem Grau Gracie JJ Team Berlin
Wenke Thormann sem Grau Gracie JJ Team Berlin
Dagas Grigoris (Coach) sem Grau Ultimate Training Center
Agorastos Laskaridis sem Grau Ultimate Training Center
Hlias Konomis sem Grau Ultimate Training Center
Thanasis Zwkas sem Grau Ultimate Training Center
Kwstas Xouvardas sem Grau Ultimate Training Center
Aleksis Tsinaridis sem Grau Ultimate Training Center
Eleni Mutilinaki sem Grau Ultimate Training Center
Nikos Spanidis (Coach) 4. Grau Ultimate Training Center
Stathis Alagiannis (Coach) sem Grau Ultimate Training Center
Papadimitriou Kwstas (Coach) sem Grau Ultimate Training Center
Kostantakopoulos Kwstas (Coach) sem Grau Ultimate Training Center
Kapsimalis Giorgos (Coach) sem Grau Kapsimalhs Fight Academy
Delis Basilis (Coach) sem Grau Combat Team Tripolis
Dimitrios Kapellos (Coach) sem Grau Olympio Kapellos Team
Maria Natsi (Coach) sem Grau Olympio Kapellos Team
Audrone Theodorakopulu (Coach) sem Grau Olympio Kapellos Team
Nikolaos Kouzelis (Coach) sem Grau Athlitikos Sylogos Shotokan Karate
Christos Aggelou (Coach) sem Grau Athlikos Sillogos Maxitikon Texnon Hraklis
Erol Kayan sem Grau BJJ - GJJNE North Africa
Marco Grilli 3. Grau Crossfight Gym
Patrick Kaiser 3. Grau Crossfight Cham
Jair Pons sem Grau Gracie Ticino
André Egli sem Grau Gracie Ticino
     
belt 1 white    
Bruno Troja sem Grau Gracie Zuerich
Adam Nowakowski sem Grau Gracie Zuerich
Linda Schaub sem Grau Gracie Zuerich
Andreas Panos sem Grau Gracie Zuerich
Carolina Mining sem Grau Gracie Zuerich
Carina Strässler sem Grau Gracie Zuerich
Andrin Hilbrand sem Grau Gracie Zuerich
Ghufran Beg sem Grau Gracie Zuerich
Bruce Roberts sem Grau Gracie Zuerich
Pavel Arazim sem Grau Gracie Zuerich
Tung Nguyen 3. Grau Gracie Zuerich
Mattia Fumagalli sem Grau Kung-Fu Fighting Academy
Britta Shirley Schilhanek sem Grau  German Top Team Reutlingen
Stephan Reuter 2. Grau German Top Team Reutlingen
Filip Filipovic sem Grau German Top Team Reutlingen
Ricardo Hawl 2. Grau German Top Team Reutlingen
Sinnika Li Axt sem Grau German Top Team Reutlingen
Benjamin Staudinger 2. Grau German Top Team Reutlingen
Sascha Caasmann sem Grau German Top Team Reutlingen
Ricardo Ribeiro 2. Grau German Top Team Reutlingen
Johannes Richter 2. Grau German Top Team Reutlingen
Denise Felker sem Grau German Top Team Reutlingen
Arsenij Liefschiz 2. Grau German Top Team Reutlingen
Nadine Lenz sem Grau German Top Team NRW
Isabell Thelen sem Grau German Top Team NRW
Matthias Rülke sem Grau German Top Team NRW
Nils Bollen sem Grau German Top Team NRW
Daniel Pander sem Grau German Top Team NRW
Michael Lohmeyer sem Grau German Top Team NRW
Carsten Böllerschen sem Grau German Top Team NRW
Stefan Schlimm sem Grau German Top Team NRW
Hanno Bahnsen sem Grau German Top Team NRW
Jan van de Lücht sem Grau German Top Team NRW
Marko Kovacevic sem Grau  MOTU Schwyz
Laura Botrugno sem Grau MOTU Schwyz
Antonio Erensay sem Grau MOTU Schwyz
David Erensay 2. Grau  MOTU Schwyz
Davide Baric 2. Grau MOTU Schwyz
Maya Stössel sem Grau MOTU Schwyz
Alexander Roll sem Grau Gracie JJ Team Berlin
Camila Branco sem Grau Gracie JJ Team Berlin
Eric Alsdorf sem Grau Gracie JJ Team Berlin
Thomas Jubin sem Grau Gracie JJ Team Berlin
Spiridon Enno Mavrias sem Grau Gracie JJ Team Berlin
Björn Walter sem Grau Gracie JJ Team Berlin
Tim Suchanek sem Grau Gracie JJ Team Berlin
Luana Grün sem Grau Gracie JJ Team Berlin
Johanna Hoffmann sem Grau Gracie JJ Team Berlin
Mario Brüning sem Grau Gracie JJ Team Berlin
Tommaso Casé sem Grau Gracie Ticino 
Sandro Krahenbühl sem Grau Gracie Ticino
Zahel Bachofen sem Grau Gracie Ticino
Davide Pons sem Grau Gracie Ticino
Dario Mathys sem Grau Gracie Ticino
Rico Zimmermann sem Grau Gracie Ticino
Alexei Sandormirski sem Grau Dino Team Magdeburg
Christian Dornstauder sem Grau Dino Team Magdeburg
Christian Reicheleser sem Grau Dino Team Magdeburg
Julia Melnychuk sem Grau Dino Team Magdeburg
Sebastian Lucas sem Grau Dino Team Magdeburg
Sophie Marie Arnim sem Grau Dino Team Magdeburg
Tamer Stock sem Grau Dino Team Magdeburg
Christian Hildebrandt sem Grau Dino Team Magdeburg
Norman Janssen sem Grau Dino Team Magdeburg
Sebastian Gitschel sem Grau Dino Team Magdeburg
Tizian Hampe sem Grau Dino Team Magdeburg
Andre Filipe 2. Grau Crossfight Cham
Patrik Kabashi 2. Grau Crossfight Cham
Dino Alukic 2. Grau Crossfight Cham
Noé Looser sem Grau Crossfight Cham
Bruce Neuburger 2. Grau Crossfight Cham
Dino Alukic 3. Grau Crossfight Cham
     
b2 100 KIDS, YOUTH  
Giancarlo Meisser Yellow MOTU Schwyz
Leandro Vasquez White Gracie Zuerich
Aurelia Schnoz White Gracie Zuerich
Anton Burchhardt Grey Dino Team Magdeburg
Moritz Müller Grey Dino Team Magdeburg
Pepe Merten Grey Dino Team Magdeburg
Christopher Zimmermann White Dino Team Magdeburg
Elias Benabdallah White Dino Team Magdeburg
Edgar-Wolf Koch White Dino Team Magdeburg
Emma-Lee Rosswinkel White Dino Team Magdeburg
Erik Osterland White Dino Team Magdeburg
Hannes Lucas White  Dino Team Magdeburg
Jamie Genseke White Dino Team Magdeburg
Nicholas Montag White Dino Team Magdeburg
Pepe Scheel White Dino Team Magdeburg
Silas Niemann White Dino Team Magdeburg
Béla Breitenbach White Dino Team Magdeburg
Ole Titus Janssen White Dino Team Magdeburg
Anton Burchhardt White Dino Team Magdeburg
Franz Georg Frenzel White Dino Team Magdeburg
Pepe Merten White Dino Team Magdeburg
Moritz Müller White Dino Team Magdeburg
     
Last update: 27.11.2018  

GJJ Supervision

Leitung / Head leader: Prof. Franco Vacirca

  • Black belt 6th degree, JJGF Certified (Pres. Rickson Gracie)
  • Master student of Pedro Hemetério, SP-Brazil
  • Head of Team Carley Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Europe
  • Official JJGF TEAM-Member with several Partner schools
  • Certified Jiu-Jitsu Federation Rio de Janeiro, FJJRdJ
  • Certified International BJJ Federation, IBJJF
  • Certified US Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Fedederation, USBJJF
  • Official Gracie family Representative

About us

Vacirca Brothers' Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Network in Europe to promote authentic Gracie (Brazilian) Jiu-Jitsu around the globe. The network was established in 1996, just one year after establishing the first ever official Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy in Europe - on July 1995 in Zurich, Switzerland. The first Vacirca Brothers' Academy in Zurich was establised on April 1989 with the goal of teaching and promoting applied Martial Arts (JKD Concepts, Filipino Kali, MuayThai Boxing under Ajarn Chai Sirisute).

Become a GJJ Ambassador

The Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Network Europe provides a professional teaching curriculum and operational support to others interested in opening Gracie (Brazilian) Jiu-Jitsu schools. Our Partner schools offer today programs for children, youth and adults.


Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Network Europe
 Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy, Limmattalstrasse 342, 8049 Zurich, Switzerland
+41 78 724 69 79 (Office hours)
gracieconcepts@gmail.com